TERMS AND CONDITIONS

OWNERSHIP OF THE SITE
TAPADA DO CHAVES – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda, VAT no-: 502393394, Frangoneiro – Apartado 170 – 7301-901 – Portalegre – Portugal, T. +351 245 201 973 – Email: geral@tapadadochaves.pt

1. CONFIDENTIALITY
Due to the nature and aims of the services offered at this site, users are required to provide contacts and/or information that may deemed personal in nature. TAPADA DO CHAVES – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda, commits to observing the legislation in force on the protection of personal data of its clients, in accordance with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation.

2. CORRECTION AND UPDATE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Users of this site are responsible and the subject of the data that they convey to TAPADA DO CHAVES –  Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda, and may access, update or correct the information provided about their data. If they see it fit to change any personal information they may always do so. Just send an email to the Data Controller: geral@tapadadochaves.pt

3. ACCEPTANCE AND BOND
All users of the services offered at this site are bound to accept the observe the conditions expressed herein. For any additional clarification on the Privacy Policy and User Terms of this site, send an e-mail to: geral@tapadadochaves.pt
We further inform that TAPADA DO CHAVES – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda, appointed a data protection officer who will manage all requests related to personal data processing.

PRIVACY POLICY

TAPADA DO CHAVES – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda, owner of the site WWW.TAPADADOCHAVES.PT, undertakes a commitment on data security and privacy under the European Union General Data Protection Regulation.

1. CONFIDENTIALITY
Due to the nature and aims of the services offered at this site, users are required to provide contacts and/or information that may deemed personal in nature. TAPADA DO CHAVES – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda commits to observing the legislation in force on the protection of personal data of its clients.

2. CORRECTION AND UPDATE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Subscribers of the newsletters and data bases of TAPADA DO CHAVES – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda, in their different configurations, may update or correct the information provided.  If they see it fit to change any personal information they may always do so. Just send an email to the Data Controller:geral@tapadadochaves.pt

3. ACCEPTANCE AND BOND
All users of the services offered at this site are bound to accept the observe the conditions expressed herein. For any additional clarification on the Privacy Policy and User Terms of this site, send an e-mail to geral@tapadadochaves.pt

If you have any question related to this Privacy Policy or how we process your data, you may contact the Controller by:
geral@tapadadochaves.pt
telephone: +351 245 201 973;

or the Data Protection Officer at:  TAPADA DO CHAVES – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial, Unipessoal, Lda /Data Protection Officer Email: geral@tapadadochaves.pt, address: Frangoneiro – Apartado 170 – 7301-901 – Portalegre
You also have the right to complain to the National Commission on Data Protection (www.cnpd.pt).